For Employers

Other Work Visas

Beyond the major categories, we handle the full range of temporary work visas at a flat attorney fee.

Start Your Case

Free to qualify. Complete your intake, then book your free strategy call with an attorney.

Flat attorney fee $2,250

H-1B1 (Chile, Singapore) or E-3 (Australia)

For professionals from Chile, Singapore, and Australia in specialty occupations

$2,250
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Consular visa application fee (when applying abroad): $205
  • Form I-129 (if filed with USCIS): $780 for H-1B1 or $1,015 for E-3
    Plus Asylum Program Fee.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.

O-2 Support Personnel

Essential support staff accompanying an O-1 artist or athlete

$2,500
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Form I-129: $1,055
    $530 for small employers and nonprofits.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.

P-1, P-2, or P-3 (athletes, entertainers, artists)

Internationally recognized athletes, entertainment groups, and culturally unique performers

$4,500
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Form I-129: $1,015
    $510 for small employers and nonprofits.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.

H-2B or H-2A Temporary Workers (labor certification plus petition)

Seasonal and temporary non-agricultural and agricultural workers, including the Department of Labor certification

$4,500
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Form I-129 (H-2B): $1,080 with named workers or $580 with unnamed workers
    $540 and $460 for small employers and nonprofits. Plus Fraud Prevention and Detection Fee $150 and Asylum Program Fee.
  • Form I-129 (H-2A): $1,090 with named workers or $530 with unnamed workers
    $545 and $460 for small employers and nonprofits. Plus Asylum Program Fee.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.

H-3 Trainee

Training in the United States that is not available in the trainee's home country

$3,500
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Form I-129: $1,015
    $510 for small employers and nonprofits.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.

R-1 Religious Worker

Ministers and religious workers employed by a nonprofit religious organization

$3,500
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Form I-129: $1,015
    $510 for small employers and nonprofits.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.

J-1 Trainee or Intern

Exchange visitor programs through a designated sponsor

$2,000
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • USCIS petition fee: None
    Program sponsor fees vary. SEVIS I-901 fee applies.
  • Consular visa application fee: $185

B-1 Business Visitor

Short business trips for meetings, negotiations, and conferences

$1,200
Flat attorney fee.
Government fees
  • Consular visa application fee: $185

What your flat fee includes

  • Eligibility review and case strategy
  • Complete preparation of all forms and the supporting legal brief or cover letter
  • Customized document checklist in your portal
  • Attorney review, signature, and filing
  • Response to any Request for Evidence on a case we file
  • Preparation for any government interview
  • Weekly status updates and scheduled attorney calls

We prepare you for every government interview, and that preparation is included in your flat fee. Attorney attendance at an interview is not included. If you would like your attorney to attend a USCIS interview with you, attendance is available for a separate fee.

Fees

Attorney fee
  • H-1B1 (Chile, Singapore) or E-3 (Australia)$2,250
  • O-2 Support Personnel$2,500
  • P-1, P-2, or P-3 (athletes, entertainers, artists)$4,500
  • H-2B or H-2A Temporary Workers (labor certification plus petition)$4,500
  • H-3 Trainee$3,500
  • R-1 Religious Worker$3,500
  • J-1 Trainee or Intern$2,000
  • B-1 Business Visitor$1,200
Government fees (paid separately)
  • Consular visa application fee (when applying abroad): $205
  • Form I-129 (if filed with USCIS): $780 for H-1B1 or $1,015 for E-3
    Plus Asylum Program Fee.
  • Asylum Program Fee (applies to Form I-129 and Form I-140): $600, $300, or $0
    $600 for employers with 26 or more full-time employees; $300 for employers with 25 or fewer full-time employees and for individuals who self-petition; $0 for nonprofits.
  • Form I-129: $1,055
    $530 for small employers and nonprofits.
  • Form I-129 (H-2B): $1,080 with named workers or $580 with unnamed workers
    $540 and $460 for small employers and nonprofits. Plus Fraud Prevention and Detection Fee $150 and Asylum Program Fee.
  • Form I-129 (H-2A): $1,090 with named workers or $530 with unnamed workers
    $545 and $460 for small employers and nonprofits. Plus Asylum Program Fee.
  • USCIS petition fee: None
    Program sponsor fees vary. SEVIS I-901 fee applies.
  • Consular visa application fee: $185

Government fees shown as of October 2, 2026 and subject to change. We confirm current fees in your written quote.

Common questions

Get Started

Ready to start your business immigration case?

Click Start Your Case and complete a brief intake. A licensed immigration attorney will review your situation within 72 hours, and you can book a free strategy call as soon as your intake is done. There is no cost to qualify.

Start Your Case, Free to Qualify

Free to qualify. Complete your intake, then book your free strategy call with an attorney.

No hourly billing. No retainer. One flat attorney fee, stated before you begin.